•  

         Administration Directory

     

    Administration Building, 620 Avenue C, Port Neches, TX 77651

    Superintendent's Office - 409-722-4244
    Dr. Mike Gonzales, Superintendent, Ext. 1722
    Cheryl Jourdan, Executive Secretary, Ext. 1722

    Deputy Superintendent's Office, 409-722-1689
    Julie Gauthier, Deputy Superintendent, Ext. 1725
    Becky Romero, Administrative Secretary, Ext. 1725
    Tracy Reinholt, Employee Benefits Specialist, Ext. 1703

    Business Office 409-722-4244
    Sheri Drawhorn, Business Manager, Ext. 1717
    Dawn Ratcliff, Secretary to the Business Manager, Ext. 1711
    Tonya Humphries, Payroll Specialist, Ext. 1714
    Vicki Linthicum, Accounts Payable Clerk, Ext. 1712
    Michele Olivier, Accounting Assistant, Ext. 1713

    Transportation/Safety Dept. 409-722-4244
    Kyle Segura, Coordinator for Transportation and Student Attendance, Ext. 1716 
    Idelle Deitrich, Secretary, Ext. 1719


    Office for Curriculum & Instruction, 409-722-4244
    Mary Jarrell, Administrative Secretary, Ext. 1727

    Roxanne Ferguson, Elementary Curriculum Coordinator, 722-4244  ext 1727
    Tanya Davis, Middle School Curriculum Coordinator, 722-4244  ext 1727

    Jamie Toups, Assessment and Textbook Specialist, 722-4244 ext 1727

     
    Technology Department, 409-527-5504 (housed at the High School)
    Crystal Werkheiser, Director of Technology
    Marjorie Broussard, Technology Secretary
    Dana Godair, Help Desk
    Robert Johnson, Network Administrator
    Jason Michalk, District Technician
    Fernando Villanueva, District Technician;  
    Nathan Sterling, District Technician

    Special Education Department, 409-527-5501 (housed at the High School)
    Misty Higgins, Director of Special Education
    Donna Robertson, Secretary
    Rebecca Toups, Diagnostician
    Michelle Rawson, Diagnostician
    Freda James, Diagnostician
    FlorDeLiz Hernandez, Diagnostician
     
    Child Nutrition, 409-527-5507 (housed at the High School)
    Melissa Nunnelly, Director
    Janice Gremillion, Secretary

    Alternative Education Center, 1810 Port Neches Ave., Port Neches, TX 77651
    Brian Wageuspack, Executive Director of Student Services

    Stephanie Jungen, Secretary
    Phone: 409-722-5924

    Maintenance Department, 1606 Park, Port Neches, TX 77651
    Phone: 409-722-4483
    Jeff Bergeron, Director
    Angie Young, Secretary

    PN-G High School, 1401 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
    Phone: 409-729-7644
    Dr. Scott Ryan, Principal, Ext. 102
    Mike Ballew, Assistant Principal
    Don Sandell, Assistant Principal
    Jon Deckert, Director of Student Activities, Ext. 103
    Brett McPhatter, High School Curriculum Coordinator, Ext. 107

    Brandon Faircloth, Athletic Director, Ext. 123

    Barbara Comeaux, Girls Athletic Coordinator, Ext. 131

    Groves Middle School, 5201 Wilson, Groves, TX 77619
    Phone: 409-962-0225
    James Arnett, Principal
    Greg Sims, Assistant Principal

    Port Neches Middle School, 749 Central Drive, Port Neches, TX 77651
    Phone: 409-722-8115
    Kyle Hooper, Principal
    Dr. Paul Bryan, Assistant Principal

    Groves Elementary, 3901 Cleveland, Groves, TX 77619
    Phone: 409-962-1531
    Mandie Champagne, Principal

    Port Neches Elementary, 2101 Llano, Port Neches, TX 77651
    Phone: 409-722-2262
    Kimberly Carter, Principal

    Ridgewood Elementary, 2820 Merriman, Port Neches, TX 77651
    Phone: 409-722-7641
    Kevin Schexnaider, Principal

    Taft Elementary, 2500 Taft, Groves, TX 77619
    Phone: 409-962-2262
    Staci Gary, Principal

    Van Buren Elementary, 6400 Van Buren, Groves, TX 77619
    Phone: 409-962-6511
    Joey Cegielski, Principal

    Woodcrest Elementary, 1522 Heisler, Port Neches, TX 77651
    409-724-2309
    Angela Abel, Principal

    Early Learning Center, First Christian Church, Port Arthur,

    Phone:  409-963-1215
    Tanya Davis, Director